ERS – February Match Scores

Posted in Blog

EXTREME RIMFIRE 2/16/2019

MATCH SCORES 33 participants / 39 Entries

SQUIRREL CLASS – 4 Entries
Ron Dixon                     1st           39
Charlie Craft                 2nd         37
David Dockery             3rd          35           CZ 452
Mason Murphy                            33           Win 75

BENCH REST SCOPE – 17 Entries
Brent Dodson               T-1st      40           Kimber
John Kirkland              T-1st      40           Anshutz 1416
Tom Brakebill              3rd         38           Win 52
Charlie Craft                                37           Cooper
Jim Meier                                     37
Steve Hawkins                             36           Marlin XT
Nancy Gould                                35
Jeff McVey                                   35
Bobby Tibbs                                 35           CZ 455
Mitch Dennis                               34
D.T. Brakebill                              33           Kim 82G
Clint Kervin                                 33           Savage TR
Trevor McVey                              33           Win 52
Billy Adcock                                 29
Jerry Peck                                    29           CZ 452
Clint Johnson                              25           Stevens 84C
Richard Pickering                       25

UNLIMITED CLASS – 12 Entries
Brent Dodson                1st          40           Kimber
Wally Davidson            T-2nd    39           Vudoo V22
Steve Gould                   T-2nd    39
John Kirkland               T-2nd    39           Vudoo V22
Craig Green                                   38
Ryan Wright                                 38           Kim 82G
Ron York                                       38           Walther GX-1
Jim Davidoff                                 37           CZ
Bobby Tibbs                                  37           CZ 455
Dean Van Alstyne                        37
Clint Kervin                                  33           Savage TR
Allen Bush                                    32

MAGNUM CLASS – 2 Entries
Thaxton Stafford            1st         38
Vanessa Green                2nd       30

SEMI-AUTO CLASS – 3 Entries
Neal Truelove                 1st         35           Ruger Custom
John Kirkland                2nd       34           Ruger Custom
Charlie Craft                   3rd        33

UNLIMITED PISTOL CLASS – 1 ENTRY
Neal Truelove                  1st        39           Thompson CTR