ERS March 2019 Match Scores

Posted in Blog

EXTREME RIMFIRE 3/16/2019

MATCH SCORES 30 participants / 38 Entries

SQUIRREL CLASS – 7 Entries

Charlie Craft              1st           38

David Dockery           2nd        37           CZ 452
Ron Dixon                  3rd         35           CZ 455
Mason Murphy                         34
Neal Truelove                            31           Ruger77
Mike Sisson                               28
Clint Johnson                            22           84C

BENCH REST SCOPE – 12 Entries
Tom Brakebill           1st           37           Win 52
Charlie Craft             2nd          36           Cooper
John Kirkland          3rd           35           Ans 1416
Jerry Peck                                   34           CZ 457
Billy Adcock                                33
D T Brakebill                              33           Walther
Steve Hawkins                            33           Marlin XT
Bobby Tibbs                                32            CZ 455
Nancy Gould                               27            VQ Summit
Jeff McVey                                  24
George Goodman                      23
Bobby Tibbs                               38 Re-Entry

UNLIMITED CLASS – 11 Entries
Wally Davidson        T-1st        40
Ryan Wright              T-1st        40
Steve Gould               T-3rd       39                 Vudoo V22
John Kirkland          T-3rd        39                  Vudoo V22
Jim Davidoff                               38
Bobby Tibbs                                38                  CZ 455
Dean Van Alstyne                      38                   Vudoo V22
Charles Hendrix                         37
Allen Bush                                   34
Craig Green                                 32                    Rem 540
Sofia Swanson                             13 Welcome! Ruger RPR

MAGNUM CLASS – 2 Entries
Vanessa Green        T-1st         39
Thaxton Stafford    T-1st         39           Anschtuz

SEMI-AUTO CLASS – 4 Entries
David Cote               1st           39           Ruger Custom
Charlie Craft           2nd         36           Ruger Custom
John Kirkland        3rd          31           Custom 10/22
Ron Dixon                               30           Ruger 10/22

UNLIMITED PISTOL CLASS – 2 Entries
Richard Pickering     1st        38           RPM XL
Neal Truelove            2nd      36           TC